Make your own free website on Tripod.com
Schedule Page 1 | Main Darts Page

PLATINUM DIVISION
1) SLAUGHTERHOUSE,
Claddagh Inn, 3042 Nostrand Avenue, 377-9798, Phil Fried
2) T.B.A., Varuna Boat Club, 2806 Emmons Ave, 646-1357, John Kocher Sr.
3
) BOXERS, Boxers, 3121 Quentin Road, 338-8968, Danny Corrar
4) SNIPERS, Claddagh Inn, 3042 Nostrand Avenue, 377-9798, Lou Matteo
5) B66 FALCONS, B66 Club, 6612 New Utrecht Ave, 331-0074, Eric Krasucki
6) MOE DICKERS, Nitecaps, 964 Coney Island Avenue, 438-9574, Al Goldmnintz

GOLD DIVISION  (GOLD DIV. MATCHUPS ARE BASED ON GEOGRAPHY)
1) LUN-A-TIC'S, Luna Park Saloon, 1218 Neptune Ave., 846-1317, Ron Matt
2) LOG CABIN, Log Cabin, 2123 AVENUE Z, 646-9238, Dorothy Zorn
3
) SHELL LANES, Shell Lounge, 1 Bouck Court, 336-6700. James McCaul
4) SHOOTERS FOR HIRE, 16 EAST, Neck Road at East 16 St, 616-1171, Patrice Nocella
5) HURRICANES, G's Place, 123 Avenue S, 946-9067, Chris Gambale
6) PLUGGED IN, Plugged In, 2341 McDonald Avenue, 627-2362, Stevie Shea

SILVER DIVISION
1) ANCHORS UP,
Floods, 3622 QUENTIN ROAD, 339-9590, Ed Pers
2) D & D, Sheepshead Bay Yacht Club, 3076 EMMONS AVE, 891-0991, Shaun Flynn
3) VARUNA SPOILERS, Varuna Boat Club, 2806 EMMONS AVE, 646-1357, Darin Fabrizio
4) JACKS OR BETTER, Jack Duggans, 2076 FLATBUSH AVE, 377-9708, Peter Hoefler
5) BREAKFAST CLUB,
Boxers, 3121 QUENTIN ROAD, 339-8968, Brian D'Orazio
6) NORMS NOMADS, Bantry Bar, 2718 Gerritsen Ave, 934-8441, Tom Ferro

BRONZE DIVISION
1) JACK OFF's,
Jack Duggans, 2076 FLATBUSH AVE, 377-9708, Peter MacDonald
2) GENERATION X, Pops Bar, 964 CONEY ISLAND AVE, 438-9574, Tim Viverito
3) ROAD TO NOWHERE, Christies Tavern, 2088 Flatbush Ave, 951-7952, Pat Griffin
4) SIDE OF A BARN, Jack Duggans, 2076 FLATBUSH AVE, 377-9708, Freddy Figueroa
5) DOUBLE CROSSED,  Crossroads, 2079 CONEY ISLAND AVE, 339-9393, Vinny Ciaccio
6) JUST GETTING STARTED, Boxers, 3121 QUENTIN ROAD, 339-8968, Gene Reeder

LEAD DIVISION
1) JUST IN CASE,
773 Lounge, 773 Coney Island Ave, 462-9746, Linda Moran
2) WOLVERINES, Starlite Lounge, 1213 McDonald Ave, 377-9286, Steve Chernoff
3) WE WERE FAMILY, Pops Bar, 964 CONEY ISLAND AVE, 438-9574, Matty McDonough
4) INNMATES, 773 Lounge, 773 Coney Island Ave, 462-9746, Allison Zeith
5) MOPE, DOPE & NO HOPE,
Nitecaps, 964 Coney Island Avenue, 438-9574, Liz Seid
6) G-MEN +1,
The Gallery, 933 McDONALD AVE, 438-9215, Eric Ferguson

STEEL DIVISION
1) WOLF PACK,
773 Lounge, 773 Coney Island Ave, 462-9746, Al Baron
2) CHRISTIES, Christies Tavern, 2088 Flatbush Ave, 951-7952, John Christie
3
) DRUNKEN SAILORS, Sheepshead Bay Yacht Club, 3076 EMMONS AVE, 891-0991, Joe Flynn
4) DARTANION, Dixies, 1636 Coney Island Avenue, 339-9410, Shelly Saka
5) MASS CONFUSION, The Gallery, 933 McDONALD AVE, 438-9215, Pat Gueren
6) ON OR OFF, Cortelyou Lounge, 752 CONEY ISLAND AVE, 284-9594, Frank Brandow

Schedule Page 1 | Main Darts Page